Johns Creek JV Meet 3.20.19 Recap

March 21, 2019

 

Meet Results click here

 

Congratulations to our JV Track Team who competed in the Johns Creek meet on Wednesday, March 20, 2019. The Top 8 Results are in.....

1st, 2nd, & 3rd Place Finishers for the Boys

100m 2nd- Jaden Slocum 

100m 3rd Marcus McFarlane  

200m 1st- Robbie Ruppel

200m 3rd- Dylan Merrell

800m 1st- Matthew Ashe

800m 2nd- Blake Williams

1600m 1st- Grady Etheridge

1600m 2nd- Jason Song

110mh 1st- Christopher McFerrin

110mh 2nd- Joshua Flynn 

4x100m Relays- 1st 'A', 2nd 'D', 3rd 'B'

Shot Put 1st- Kamau Williams

Shot Put 2nd- Eric Evonsion

Long Jump & Triple Jump 1st- Mark Morozov 

 

 

Excellent performances rounding out the TOP 8

Dane Motley - 100m 4th

Austin Joyner - 200m 4th

Marcus McFarlane - 200m 6th

Kylen Crosby - 200m 7th

Blake Williams - 400m 8th

Grady Etheridge - 800m 4th

Jason Song - 800m 5th

Timothy Green - 800m 6th & 1600m 8th

Nate Jarrow - 800m 8th & 1600m 4th

Kevin Johnson - 1600m 5th

Kiran Kashyup - 110mh 5th & 300mh 4th

Marcello Phillips -300mh 5th

4x100m Relay Team - ' C ' 5th

Juan Higuera - Long Jump 4th

Eric Evonsion Discus  4th

Kamau WilliamsDiscus 5th

 

1st, 2nd, & 3rd Place Finishers for the GIRLS

200m 2nd - Gabrielle Cross 

400m 2nd - Maureen Renken

800m 2nd - Sara Gotwalt

800m 3rd - Reed Racine

1600m 1st - Bryndi MacDonald

100mh 2nd - Elize Chappuy-Anderson

 

Excellent performances rounding out the TOP 8

 

Maleise Condie - 200m 8th

Hailey Hubbard - 400m 4th

Autumn Starbird - 400m 5th

Katherine Bilian - 400m 7th

Bryndi MacDonald - 800m 5th

Emily Cummings - 1600m 5th

Maddie Prol - 1600m 7th

Elize Chappuy-Anderson - 300mh 7th

Jayda Barrow - Shot Put 5th & Discus​ 7th

 

If you have any photos, please share! Send to theahstrackandfield@gmail.com

 

Go Raiders!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

Recent Posts

February 7, 2020

Please reload

Archive
Please reload

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now